2014 State Leadership Conference Draft Schedule

Filed in: 

Click here for more SLC info!

Below is a draft schedule for the 2014 SLC:

 

Friday, April 11, 2014

   
       

Start Time

End Time

Event

Room

       

8:00 AM

3:00 PM

State Officer Meeting

TBD

8:00 AM

9:30 PM

Conference Headquarters

Room 214

       

3:30 PM

4:30 PM

Registration

Ballroom Lobby

4:30 PM

6:00 PM

General Session

Ballroom  C

6:30 PM

8:30 PM

Hospitality

Andres Lobby

6:30 PM

7:20 PM

Workshop

Room 202

7:30 PM

8:20 PM

Workshop

Room 202

       

6:30 PM

9:30 PM

Competitive Events

Room 203/204

6:30 PM

9:30 PM

Competitive Events

Room 205/Office

6:30 PM

9:30 PM

Competitive Events

Room 206/Lounge

6:30 PM

9:30 PM

Competitive Events

Room 100/101

6:30 PM

9:30 PM

Competitive Events

Room 102/103

6:30 PM

9:30 PM

Competitive Events

Room 104

6:30 PM

9:30 PM

Competitive Events

Room 105

6:30 PM

9:30 PM

Competitive Events

Room 106

       

9:30 PM

11:00 PM

Social - Amazing Race

Starts in Student Center

       
       
       

Saturday, April 12, 2014

   
       

Start Time

End Time

Event

Room

       

8:00 AM

4:30 PM

Conference Headquarters

Room 214

       

8:00 AM

Noon

Competitive Events

Room 203/204

8:00 AM

Noon

Competitive Events

Room 205/Office

8:00 AM

Noon

Competitive Events

Room 206/Lounge

8:00 AM

Noon

Competitive Events

Room 100/101

8:00 AM

Noon

Competitive Events

Room 102/103

8:00 AM

Noon

Competitive Events

Room 104

8:00 AM

Noon

Competitive Events

Room 105

8:00 AM

Noon

Competitive Events

Room 106

       

9:00 AM

11:50 AM

Campaign Tables

Andres Lobby

9:00 AM

9:30 AM

Workshop

Room 200

9:00 AM

9:30 AM

Workshop

Room 202

10:00 AM

10:30 AM

Workshop

Room 200

10:00 AM

10:30 AM

Workshop

Room 202

11:00 AM

11:50 AM

Workshop

Room 200

11:00 AM

11:50 AM

Workshop

Room 202

       

Noon

1:30 PM

Lunch - for all

Ballroom A&B

1:30 PM

2:00 PM

Local Meetings for Voting

Ballroom C

2:00 PM

2:30 PM

Ballot Vote

Ballroom C

2:30 PM

3:20 PM

Workshop - NLC Prep

Ballroom C

3:30 PM

4:30 PM

Workshop - Exec Panel

Ballroom C

4:30 PM

7:30 PM

Awards & Dinner

Ballroom A&B

       

Note: Ballrooms are in Student Center; all Rooms are in Andres Center